ABC OFFICE

Associated Builders and Contractors
of Greater Houston

4910 Dacoma St
Houston, TX 77092
(713) 523-6222
Open Monday – Thursday: 7am to 5pm, Friday: 7am to 4pm.
(hover for more info)

Contact the ABC Office for:

  • Membership Information
  • Events and Committee Information
  • Safety Programs
  • Recognition Programs
  • Leadership Programs
  • Political and Legislative Issues
  • Young Professionals Program
  • Insurance and Employee Discount Information
  • General Information and Questions

CMEF OFFICE

Construction & Maintenance
Education Foundation

The Educational Affiliate of
Associated Builders & Contractors Greater Houston
2950 East X Street
La Porte, Texas 77571
(281) 478-3900

Administration, Testing, and Services:
Monday – Thursday: 7am to 5pm, Friday: 7am to 4pm.
Craft Training Classes:
Monday – Thursday: 6p

(hover for more info)

Contact the CMEF Office for:

  • Craft Training
  • On-demand and Customized Training
  • Craft Assessments
  • Performance Verifications
  • Construction Site Safety Technician (CSST)
  • High School Outreach
  • Any Needs Related to Training

Staff

Jeffrey Nielsen
Chapter President (ABC)

Michael Richter
Executive Director of the Construction and Maintenance Education Foundation (CMEF)

Russell Hamley
Past Chapter President (ABC)

Michelle Aseltine
Membership Director (ABC)

Regina Campbell
Director of Workforce Development (ABC)

Katon Duffey
Education Partner Liaison (CMEF)

William Fuller
Lead Instructor and Facilities Manager (CMEF)

Danielle Hardy
Director of Operations (ABC)

Lauren Harrell
Director of Marketing (ABC)

Kim Holden
Administrative Manager (CMEF)

Julia Molina
Receptionist (CMEF)

Crystal Quezada
Administration Assistant (ABC)

Donna Sandlin
Coordinator, Schools Training Division (ABC)

Austin Vaughn
Membership Engagement Specialist (ABC)

Griselda Weber
Membership Engagement Specialist (ABC)

Mimi Wright
Events & Meetings Manager (ABC)

ABC/CMEF Board of Directors

ABC/CMEF’s Board of Directors set policies and goals that guide the association and the foundation.
The all-volunteer Board acts in the best interest of the association, foundation, and industry as a whole.

CHAIRMAN
John Glaze
Fast Track Specialties

 

CHAIRMAN ELECT
Rusty Barnhill
​Force Corporation

 

VICE CHAIRMAN
Joe Cotten
Chamberlin Roofing & Waterprofing

 

SECRETARY
John Golashesky
Turner Industries Group LLC

 

TREASURER
Mark Rush
Ham, Langston & Brezina, LLP

 

PAST CHAIRMAN

Sam Craig
Craig & Heidt, Inc.

Sara Bongard
TDC Construction

 

Dwayne Boudreaux
S&B Engineers and Constructors

 

Bill Brown
Austin Commercial

 

Robert Burelsmith
E. E. Reed Construction, L.P.

 

Nancy Cagle
Eyesite Surveillance

 

Robert Collins

Worley 

 

Darlene East
Holes Inc.

 

Stuart Folse
Cajun Industries, LLC

 

Joe Glowacki
Turner Construction Co.

 

Peyton Hill

TDIndustries 

 

Mike Holland
MAREK

 

Elaine Howard
Andrews Myers, P.C.

 

Jeremy Huntley

Ref-Chem, LP

Robert Kasubinski

Austin Industrial

 

Sarina Landers
Karsten Interior Services

 

Michael Luck
Locke Solutions Precast Division

 

Brandon Mabile
Performance Contractors

 

David McCleskey
Brown & Root Industrial Services, LLC

 

Joe Mendyk

SpawGlass Construction

 

Nicholas Morgan

Adaptive Construction Solutions

 

Wendell Rychlik
W.T. Byler Co.

 

Darryl Samuels

D. Samuels & Associates LLC

 

Scott Sanders
D.E. Harvey Builders

 

Aaron Shermer

Bayou City Industrial

 

Zeke Smith
Satterfield & Pontikes Construction, Inc.

 

Dennis Yung
Skanska USA Building

 

Silvia Zurita
Synergen